$8,300,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026
5 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,788 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$1,434 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Naples High School Rated A-
  • High Impact Windows
  • Heating system powered by solar connected to the grid

About This Home

As of May 2026

View: Landscaped Area
No Amenities

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Comp Agent

Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor Listed on: 05/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Thomas

Premier Sotheby's International Realty License #688527

Premier Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $22,266

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 161x120x110x161
  • Southeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 5,788 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Home Security

  • High Impact Windows
  • High Impact Door

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Heating system powered by solar connected to the grid
  • Solar Heating System

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Spa

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Window Unit Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / MOORINGS UNIT 2 BLK
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12782000002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$22,266

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Res Comp Only
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: Moorings
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Listing Information:Community: Naples
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Off Island
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 12782000002
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 22266.4
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information:Flood Plain: Yes
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 5788.0
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: Southeast
  • General Property Information:Boat Dock: No
  • General Property Information:Community Pool: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:HOA YN: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Block: MOORINGS UNIT 2 BLK
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Lot: 3
  • General Property Information:Lot Size Dimensions: 161x120x110x161
  • General Property Information:Boat Lift: No
  • General Property Information:Spa YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Acres: 0.36
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Guest House YN: No
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 5788.0
  • Window Features: Impact Doors, Impact Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials:Concrete Block Structure: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Impact Doors: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Impact Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central Heating, Solar, Wall Furnace

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 12782000002

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 22266.4
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
List Price
$3,250,000
Sold Price
$2,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$650,000
-20%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.62%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,600,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold $8,300,000 -7.8% $1,434 / Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $9,000,000 +8.4% $1,555 / Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $8,300,000 -7.8% $1,434 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $9,000,000 -5.3% $1,555 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $9,500,000 -3.6% $1,641 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $9,850,000 -1.5% $1,702 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $9,995,000 -4.8% $1,727 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $10,500,000 -6.3% $1,814 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Price Changed $11,200,000 -5.9% $1,935 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Sale $11,900,000 +357.7% $2,056 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $2,600,000 -10.3% $929 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $2,900,000 -10.8% $1,036 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $3,250,000 -- $1,161 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,511 $2,459,990 $2,459,990 --
2024 $2,777 $2,469,452 $2,469,452 --
2023 $2,777 $338,553 -- --
2022 $5,154 $564,248 $0 $0
2021 $5,231 $547,814 $0 $0
2020 $5,102 $540,250 $0 $0
2019 $5,034 $528,104 $0 $0
2018 $4,914 $517,366 $0 $0
2017 $4,382 $462,837 $0 $0
2016 $4,304 $453,317 $0 $0
2015 $4,393 $450,166 $0 $0
2014 $4,408 $396,593 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2261022

APN: 12782000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.