330 Hemlock Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Hemlock Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $707,185, approximately $303 per square foot. 330 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Sandra and Kirkpatrick Homer
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Sandra and Kirkpatrick Homer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Hara Daniel O
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $594,500 | $300,000 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $400,300 | $150,000 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $400,300 | $150,000 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $394,300 | $160,000 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $394,300 | $160,000 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $369,500 | $160,000 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $369,500 | $160,000 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $369,500 | $160,000 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $369,500 | $160,000 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $443,600 | $220,000 | $223,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $443,600 | $220,000 | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map