NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 Hickory Dr Maitland, FL 32751

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $349,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,151 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,064 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Lovely Starter Home / Investment Property in a wonderful neighborhood. Large Lot with Shed in Back, Lovely backyard with room to expand. There are mature fruit trees currently producing oranges and pineapples and addition ones that will produce in the future including an avocado tree. Newer Appliances and Air Conditioning Unit. Large Kitchen and Living and Dining Area along with a bonus Florida Room. Screened Porch as well with a nice Carport and Driveway Area. Close to I-4 Access and all that Orlando and the Theme Parks have to offer. Room sizes are estimated and should be confirmed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Phillips

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3221569 Listed on: 04/23/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Sterling

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY License #505468

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,151 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,249

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1151
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8625
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5939293?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5939293?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.88035
  • Price per Sq Ft: 191.14
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.78571
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 6
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-503-0C00-0290
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1248.56
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 10-21
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Ware Trenton
Bought by
Decubellis Daniel L and Decubellis Diane E
Seller's Agent
Tom Phillips
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
Buyer's Agent
Diane Sterling
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.96%
Current Estimated Value
$323,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,727
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Ware Trenton and Ware Sally S
Bought by
Ware Trenton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Ware Trenton
Bought by
Ware Trenton and Ware Sally S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ware Trenton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Bryan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Bought by
Ware Trenton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Wanamaker Charlotte M and Barnes Carla R
Bought by
Barnes Bryan and Barnes Carla R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Wanamaker Charlotte M
Bought by
Wanamaker Charlotte M and Barnes Carla R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Bought by
Ware Trenton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Ware Trenton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Decubellis Daniel L $220,000 The Closing Agent Llc
Ware Trenton -- Attorney
Ware Trenton $49,000 Attorney
Ware Trenton $85,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Ware Trenton $100 --
Barnes Bryan $11,500 Vision Title Of Seminole Cou
Wanamaker Charlotte M -- --
Ware Trenton $100 --
Ware Trenton $34,500 --
Ware Trenton $27,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ware Trenton $98,500
Previous Owner Barnes Bryan $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold $220,000 -12.0% $191 / Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Sale $249,900 +13.6% $217 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Off Market $220,000 -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $217 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $226 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Price Changed $269,900 -2.2% $234 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Price Changed $275,900 -1.5% $240 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Sale $280,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,055 $274,130 $95,000 $179,130
2024 $3,857 $268,184 -- --
2023 $3,550 $243,804 $90,000 $153,804
2021 $1,265 $113,757 $0 $0
2020 $1,249 $112,186 $0 $0
2019 $1,231 $109,664 $0 $0
2018 $1,208 $107,619 $0 $0
2017 $1,193 $105,405 $0 $0
2016 $1,202 $103,960 $0 $0
2015 $1,504 $102,845 $0 $0
2014 $1,504 $96,831 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5939293

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-21-29-503-0C00-0290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.