330 Jasper Dr Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $173,812 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Jasper Dr, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $184,406, approximately $129 per square foot. 330 Jasper Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $614 | $62,400 | $13,500 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $531 | $56,580 | $13,500 | $43,080 |
| 2022 | $705 | $68,580 | $13,500 | $55,080 |
| 2021 | $687 | $67,320 | $13,500 | $53,820 |
| 2020 | $699 | $67,920 | $13,500 | $54,420 |
| 2019 | $699 | $67,920 | $13,500 | $54,420 |
| 2018 | $709 | $68,580 | $13,500 | $55,080 |
| 2017 | $709 | $68,580 | $13,500 | $55,080 |
| 2016 | $646 | $63,720 | $9,000 | $54,720 |
| 2015 | $665 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $665 | $65,220 | $9,000 | $56,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map