$930,000
$20K PRICE DROP

330 Juniper Trail Kingsland, TX 78639

Estimated payment $5,921/month

Total Views 3,229
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,821 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fish Pond
  • Panoramic View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Spa
  • 10.91 Acre Lot
  • Double Oven

About This Home

Escape to privacy and Hill Country beauty at 330 Juniper Trail. This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home is situated on 10.91 acres just minutes from town, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenience. Enjoy beautiful Hill Country views, wide open spaces, and room to relax and unwind. The property includes chicken coops, a barn, and a hot tub, creating an ideal setting for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or gentleman’s ranch. If you are looking for privacy, acreage, and the charm of the Texas Hill Country while still being close to shopping, dining, and area amenities, this property is a must-see.

Listing Agent

Tari Pilgreen

Pilgreen Properties License #0634564 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10.91 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 319x1127x325x1211
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,821 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10.91 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • View: Hill Country, Panoramic
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM1520
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Creek Rnch
  • Directions: 1431 toward Kingsland, turn right on Mill Creek Rd, left on Juniper Trail, home is on the left side of the road and sits way back off the road
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Hard Tile
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceilings, Bonus Bath, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 2001
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 3+ Car Attached Garage,Garage Door Opener,Side Entry
  • HLM_LandType: Cleared Land,Wooded Land
  • HLM_Room: Dining Room,Family Room,Foyer,Kitchen,Laundry,Study/Office,Sun Room,Utility Room Inside,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: No
  • HLM_FloodZone: No
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop
  • Possible Use: Horses
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fish Pond, Sprinkler System, Hot Tub
  • Roof: Composition
  • Acres: 10.91

• Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 370
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marble Falls

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 319x1127x325x1211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 475240
  • Parcel #: 031050

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $852,580 $343,665 $508,915
2024 -- $781,283 -- --
2023 -- $710,257 -- --
2022 $9,818 $645,688 $108,009 $537,679
2021 $9,296 $562,593 $108,009 $454,584
2020 $8,202 $492,343 $108,009 $384,334
2019 $8,681 $540,386 $108,009 $432,377
2018 $8,141 $492,669 $108,009 $384,660
2017 $5,895 $432,082 $108,009 $324,073
2016 $5,393 $403,536 $108,009 $295,527
2015 -- $403,536 $108,009 $295,527
2014 -- $378,872 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $930,000 -2.1% $330 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $950,000 +59.7% $337 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $595,000 +20.8% $211 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/13/2019 07/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Price Changed $492,500 -3.4% $175 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 For Sale $510,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $585,300 VA
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM176999

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.