330 Lakeview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $208,300
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Lakeview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $201,825, approximately $169 per square foot. 330 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Spaun David M and Spaun Jennifer
Bought by
Vickers Gayle Fredenburgh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Carnley Leonard F
Bought by
Spaun David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,053
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Fred Shane and Tucker Kenitra J
Bought by
Camley Leonard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,053
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Stephenson Courtney A and Stephenson Steven W
Bought by
Tucker Fred Shane and Tucker Kenitra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,155
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickers Gayle Fredenburgh | $75,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Spaun David M | $142,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Camley Leonard F | $134,900 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Tucker Fred Shane | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spaun David M | $145,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Camley Leonard F | $110,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Fred Shane | $107,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $149,458 | $25,093 | $124,365 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $144,165 | $22,812 | $121,353 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $155,676 | $21,319 | $134,357 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $146,420 | $19,924 | $126,496 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $107,170 | $18,964 | $88,206 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $99,061 | $18,593 | $80,468 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $89,345 | $18,593 | $70,752 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $84,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $79,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $78,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $74,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $73,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map