$399,900

330 Lennox Rd Dublin, GA 31021

Estimated payment $2,321/month

Total Views 2,626
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,388 Sq Ft
$118 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.28 Acre Lot
  • Patio
  • Property is in very good condition
  • East Laurens Primary School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

If you're searching for a spacious home for your family, this beautifully remodeled property is a must-see. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and modern style. Enjoy a large primary suite, updated granite countertops, and durable LVT flooring throughout. Step outside to a generous back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With a brand-new roof and numerous additional upgrades, this home is move-in ready. Contact the listing agent today to schedule a showing. Seller is a Real Estate Agent

Listing Agent

Brian Howell

CHELLE Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4783040499 License #394884 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3.28 Acre Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 178/17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161 047

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.28
  • Lot Size: 3.28
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: GPS
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Modular
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 4783040499
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom First Floor
  • Living Area: 3388

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 142876.8
  • Parcel #: 161 047
  • Zoning: R-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 178/17

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,882 $114,953 $7,216 $107,737
2024 $2,036 $104,822 $5,248 $99,574
2023 $1,797 $92,720 $5,248 $87,472
2022 $1,847 $92,720 $5,248 $87,472
2021 $1,661 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2020 $1,662 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2019 $1,664 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2018 $1,666 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2017 $1,664 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2016 $1,666 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2015 $1,663 $81,904 $5,904 $76,000
2014 $1,065 $53,764 $5,248 $48,516
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $399,900 +263.5% $118 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $110,000 -14.7% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $129,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,342 --
Deed $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 33850

APN: 161-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.