330 Mohave Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Mohave Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $228,444, approximately $222 per square foot. 330 Mohave Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Betty J Barnes
Bought by
Barnes Roger L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $54,160 | $12,310 | $41,850 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $54,160 | $12,310 | $41,850 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $54,160 | $12,310 | $41,850 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $43,160 | $10,210 | $32,950 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $43,160 | $10,210 | $32,950 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $43,160 | $10,210 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $511 | $35,330 | $10,210 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $35,330 | $10,210 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $35,330 | $10,210 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $795 | $32,820 | $10,210 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $399 | $32,820 | $10,210 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $799 | $32,820 | $10,210 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $828 | $33,100 | $10,210 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map