330 Mountain Side Blvd Victor, ID 83455
Estimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Mountain Side Blvd, Victor, ID 83455 and is currently estimated at $1,364,213, approximately $521 per square foot. 330 Mountain Side Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Veit Lawrence R and West Jo Ann
Bought by
Simpson Kristen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Mountainside Inc
Bought by
Veit Lawrence R and West Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Kristen Ann | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Veit Lawrence R | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $987,428 | $150,000 | $837,428 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $967,428 | $130,000 | $837,428 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $967,428 | $130,000 | $837,428 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $792,982 | $120,000 | $672,982 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $536,094 | $65,000 | $471,094 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $441,572 | $55,000 | $386,572 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $441,572 | $55,000 | $386,572 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $395,061 | $40,000 | $355,061 |
| 2017 | $271 | $353,803 | $25,000 | $328,803 |
| 2016 | $305 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map