RENTED DEC 27, 2025

Estimated Value: $437,000 - $506,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,182 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2025

3/2 with pool (full service included), great location, quick access to the Turnpike, Broward College & other nearby schools. New A/C. Pool to be resurfaced in January. Interiors walls freshly painted.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrick Greaux

Simplus Realty, LLC License #3230882 Listed on: 11/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • Circular Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,182 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Boulevard Heights Sec 7 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/10/25
  • The owner pays for pool maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514114090830

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,002 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2025-12-10
  • Pet Deposit: 150.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1182.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

• Senior Community: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Fee, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514114090830
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Cabanas Esq Sergio
Bought by
Trust #3801 and Pestano Richard
Current Estimated Value
$475,050

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Greaux Patrick and Pestana Maritza
Bought by
Cabanas Esq Sergio and 330 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Christina Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Christiana Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Pestana Maritza and Greaux Patrick
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Crosswell Donald B
Bought by
Greaux Patrick and Pestana Maritza

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Sheets Lois
Bought by
Greaux Patrick and Pestana Maritza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trust #3801 -- Attorney
Cabanas Esq Sergio -- Attorney
Christina Trust -- Attorney
Christiana Trust -- Attorney
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc $147,800 None Available
Greaux Patrick $135,000 All Florida Title & Escrow C
Greaux Patrick -- All Florida Title & Escrow C
Available Not $53,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Greaux Patrick $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Price Changed $2,995 -9.2% $3 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Rent $3,300 +63.0% --
11/12/2017 11/12/17 Rented $2,025 +2.5% --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Rent $1,975 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,189 $387,260 -- --
2025 $7,619 $352,060 -- --
2024 $6,934 $352,060 -- --
2023 $6,934 $290,970 $0 $0
2022 $6,132 $264,520 $0 $0
2021 $5,489 $240,480 $0 $0
2020 $5,070 $249,110 $63,020 $186,090
2019 $4,744 $233,540 $63,020 $170,520
2018 $4,316 $225,310 $63,020 $162,290
2017 $3,836 $164,270 $0 $0
2016 $3,407 $149,340 $0 $0
2015 $3,148 $134,730 $0 $0
2014 $2,641 $103,480 $0 $0
2013 -- $104,750 $42,010 $62,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10534017

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-41-14-09-0830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.