330 Neck Rd Benton, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $596,169
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Neck Rd, Benton, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $431,542, approximately $321 per square foot. 330 Neck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Kennebec Montessori School, and St John Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Bettom Llc
Bought by
Martin Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $409,470 | $96,290 | $313,180 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $382,230 | $96,290 | $285,940 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $382,230 | $96,290 | $285,940 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $382,230 | $96,290 | $285,940 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $294,050 | $36,600 | $257,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map