330 Nevada Dr Longview, WA 98632
Longview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,015 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Nevada Dr, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $349,004, approximately $274 per square foot. 330 Nevada Dr is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Joan C
Bought by
Carpenter Joan C and Carpenter Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Joan C | -- | Cowlitz County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Joan C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,174 | $231,630 | $42,230 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $231,360 | $42,230 | $189,130 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $232,120 | $42,230 | $189,890 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $196,230 | $41,410 | $154,820 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $170,090 | $36,010 | $134,080 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $145,826 | $31,723 | $114,103 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $126,020 | $31,720 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $115,420 | $30,210 | $85,210 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $107,370 | $30,210 | $77,160 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $100,740 | $30,210 | $70,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,360 | $22,230 | $67,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map