330 Pebblestone Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Pebblestone Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $404,819, approximately $168 per square foot. 330 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Chalk Michael L and Chalk Sheila V
Bought by
Chalk Family Trust and Chalk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Ross Michael R and Ross Kathy S
Bought by
Chalk Michael L and Chalk Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,975
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chalk Michael L | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chalk Michael L | $170,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $127,270 | $19,100 | $108,170 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $127,270 | $19,100 | $108,170 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $124,750 | $19,100 | $105,650 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $87,790 | $19,100 | $68,690 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $87,790 | $19,100 | $68,690 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $87,790 | $19,100 | $68,690 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $74,150 | $17,410 | $56,740 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $74,150 | $17,410 | $56,740 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $74,150 | $17,410 | $56,740 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $67,310 | $17,410 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $67,310 | $17,410 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $67,310 | $17,410 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $58,380 | $14,920 | $43,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map