Estimated Value: $373,405 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Pitcairn Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $420,101, approximately $378 per square foot. 330 Pitcairn Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $194,900 | $112,500 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map