330 Putter Point Dr Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,188,606 - $2,640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Putter Point Dr, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $2,377,902, approximately $1,486 per square foot. 330 Putter Point Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Lake Park Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Whitney Ellen Jane
Bought by
Heaver Charles and Kniery Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,668
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,039,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Baratta Michael J and Baratta Susan E
Bought by
Whitney Ellen Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaver Charles | $610,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Whitney Ellen Jane | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heaver Charles | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Ellen Jane | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $1,899,551 | $1,697,930 | $201,621 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $835,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $658,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $807,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,652 | $783,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,465 | $772,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $755,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,210 | $741,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $726,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,973 | $711,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,119 | $706,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $650,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map