330 Ridge Ave Unit 3301 Evanston, IL 60202
Oakton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Ridge Ave Unit 3301, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $196,732, approximately $178 per square foot. 330 Ridge Ave Unit 3301 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Venegas Colomba Hernandez and Venegas Mario
Bought by
Venegas Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Bacon Charles
Bought by
Venegas Mario F and Venegas Colomba H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,403
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Brown
Bought by
Bacon Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Venegas Mario F | $138,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venegas Mario F | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $15,702 | $2,510 | $13,192 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $14,610 | $2,074 | $12,536 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $14,610 | $2,074 | $12,536 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $14,610 | $2,074 | $12,536 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $9,258 | $1,636 | $7,622 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $9,258 | $1,636 | $7,622 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $10,290 | $1,636 | $8,654 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $9,123 | $1,364 | $7,759 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $9,123 | $1,364 | $7,759 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $9,123 | $1,364 | $7,759 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $10,120 | $1,145 | $8,975 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $10,120 | $1,145 | $8,975 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $10,120 | $1,145 | $8,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map