330 S 4th Ave Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S 4th Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $453,615, approximately $311 per square foot. 330 S 4th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Echo Shaw Elementary School, Neil Armstrong Middle School, and Tom McCall Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Renewal Properties Llc
Bought by
Tremaine Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,021
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Enriquez Roque Ortega
Bought by
Renewal Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Enriquez Roque Ortega and Flores Ismael Roldan
Bought by
Enriquez Roque Ortega
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Boyd Lucy N
Bought by
Enriquez Roque Ortega and Flores Ismael Roldan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,351
Interest Rate
8.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property