330 S Hickory St Mount Carmel, PA 17851
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,873
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S Hickory St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 and is currently estimated at $93,023. 330 S Hickory St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School and Mount Carmel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Watkins Renee
Bought by
Watkins Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,181 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2025 | $1,163 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $987 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $940 | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,900 | $490 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map