330 S Park Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $344,007, approximately $96 per square foot. 330 S Park Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Howell Matthew and Howell Kathleen
Bought by
Byrd John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd John E | $195,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $983 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $766 | $23,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $23,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $653 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |