NOT LISTED FOR SALE

330 Schaffer Ave Syracuse, NY 13206

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $190,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2015

Last sale price $53,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 205% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,270 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to 330 Schaffer Ave. A 3 bed, 1 bath single family home located in Syracuse NY. Just minutes from major highways. This property is available for rent. - W/D Included
- Off-Street Parking (One Car Garage & Blacktop)
- Water Included
- Utilities Separate

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Jarvi

Listing by The O'Hara Group License #10401373657 Listed on: 12/18/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Jarvi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x80

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Syracuse Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/18/24
  • Rent includes sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-068-000-0002-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2024-12-18

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Subdivision Name: Syracuse Gardens
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-068-000-0002-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Sackey Alberta
Bought by
Affiliated Us Rlty Gr Llc
Current Estimated Value
$161,762

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-11.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.21%
Original Mortgage
$52,040
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Dingman Paul
Bought by
Dingman Paula

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Affiliated Us Rlty Gr Llc $85,000 None Available
Affiliated Us Rlty Gr Llc $85,000 None Available
Sackey Alberta $53,000 Sarah B. Berman
Dingman Paula C -- Kurt Knudsen
Dingman Paula $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dingman Paula C $52,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2024 12/28/24 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $53,000 -11.5% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,733 $91,300 $14,500 $76,800
2024 $4,733 $91,300 $14,500 $76,800
2023 $4,599 $91,300 $14,500 $76,800
2022 $4,495 $91,300 $14,500 $76,800
2021 $4,290 $83,000 $14,500 $68,500
2020 $3,397 $61,000 $14,500 $46,500
2019 $1,615 $61,000 $14,500 $46,500
2018 $3,434 $61,000 $14,500 $46,500
2017 $1,508 $61,000 $14,500 $46,500
2016 $3,444 $61,000 $14,500 $46,500
2015 -- $66,000 $14,500 $51,500
2014 -- $66,000 $14,500 $51,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1581749

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-068-000-0002-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.