330 Silver Ct Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $371,432
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Silver Ct, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $349,358, approximately $313 per square foot. 330 Silver Ct is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Dolores C Rice Trust and Dolores C Rice Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Mehmke Walter A and Mehmke Robin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,819
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,539
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehmke Walter A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehmke Walter A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |