330 Stack Rd Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $790,000
Studio
4
Baths
104,582
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Stack Rd, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $548,617, approximately $5 per square foot. 330 Stack Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Billy Joe Wood
Bought by
Wood Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Inez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $11,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $11,300 | $880 | $712,250 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,618 | $33,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,550 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,701 | $36,770 | $680 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map