330 Steeplechase Ln Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $362,068 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Steeplechase Ln, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $369,767, approximately $241 per square foot. 330 Steeplechase Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Lawson Sunday R and Lawson James G
Bought by
Lawson James G and Lawson Sunday R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Lawson Sunday R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson James G | -- | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| Lawson Sunday R | $159,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawson James G | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Lawson Sunday R | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $97,060 | $13,930 | $83,130 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $97,060 | $13,930 | $83,130 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $91,950 | $13,930 | $78,020 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $67,590 | $13,930 | $53,660 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $67,590 | $13,930 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $67,590 | $13,930 | $53,660 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $57,000 | $14,350 | $42,650 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $57,000 | $14,350 | $42,650 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $57,000 | $14,350 | $42,650 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $50,970 | $14,350 | $36,620 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $50,970 | $14,350 | $36,620 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $50,970 | $14,350 | $36,620 |
| 2013 | $2,706 | $47,380 | $14,350 | $33,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map