330 Vineyard Ave Highland, NY 12528
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Vineyard Ave, Highland, NY 12528 and is currently estimated at $548,121, approximately $215 per square foot. 330 Vineyard Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Serini James P and Serini James Patrick
Bought by
Serini Michael A and Serini Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serini Michael A | $276,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,045 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $10,921 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $10,750 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $10,449 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $10,449 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $10,395 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $9,990 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $10,476 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $10,210 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $9,991 | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,300 | $88,500 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map