330 W Baylor Ln Gilbert, AZ 85233
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,906 - $545,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 W Baylor Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $495,477, approximately $274 per square foot. 330 W Baylor Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Doan Uyen Ngoc Quynh
Bought by
Doan Family Trust and Doan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Doan Tien N Q
Bought by
Doan Uyen Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Doan Tien N Q and Doan Uyen N Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,350
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doan Uyen Ngoc | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Doan Tien N Q | $127,681 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doan Uyen Ngoc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doan Tien N Q | $89,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $23,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $22,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $36,380 | $7,270 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $26,380 | $5,270 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $24,850 | $4,970 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map