330 W Grant St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 W Grant St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $282,904, approximately $289 per square foot. 330 W Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $214,140 | $27,430 | $186,710 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $205,770 | $27,430 | $178,340 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $179,560 | $25,320 | $154,240 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $149,280 | $21,100 | $128,180 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $149,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $123,640 | $21,100 | $102,540 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $124,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $124,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $116,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $110,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $104,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map