Estimated Value: $66,957 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Waite St, Chula, MO 64635 and is currently estimated at $83,239, approximately $77 per square foot. 330 Waite St is a home located in Livingston County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Regan Stephan Russell and Regan Larissa J
Bought by
Rowland Thomas Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Thomas Robert | -- | Livingston County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $4,320 | $750 | $3,570 |
| 2024 | $346 | $3,920 | $750 | $3,170 |
| 2023 | $318 | $3,920 | $750 | $3,170 |
| 2022 | $300 | $3,680 | $750 | $2,930 |
| 2020 | $261 | $3,170 | $750 | $2,420 |
| 2019 | $258 | $3,170 | $750 | $2,420 |
| 2018 | $246 | $3,170 | $750 | $2,420 |
| 2017 | $246 | $3,170 | $750 | $2,420 |
| 2016 | $239 | $3,040 | $370 | $2,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,040 | $370 | $2,670 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,030 | $1,960 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map