330 Warren St Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $116,993 - $155,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Warren St, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $130,748, approximately $185 per square foot. 330 Warren St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Colona Grade School and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Willis Thomas W
Bought by
Hawkins Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,334
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Willis Vicki R
Bought by
Willis Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Kelly J | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Kelly J | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Willis Thomas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Kelly J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Kelly J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,569 | $50,458 | $5,674 | $44,784 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $46,764 | $5,259 | $41,505 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $42,513 | $4,781 | $37,732 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $44,096 | $7,104 | $36,992 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $41,870 | $6,745 | $35,125 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $42,179 | $6,795 | $35,384 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $41,927 | $6,754 | $35,173 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $42,350 | $6,822 | $35,528 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $41,806 | $6,734 | $35,072 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $36,294 | $6,589 | $29,705 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $40,025 | $6,447 | $33,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map