330 West St Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 West St, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $140,150, approximately $137 per square foot. 330 West St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Lillie Judy A
Bought by
Lillie Judy A and Anderson Leasha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillie Judy A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,650 | $36,230 | $3,360 | $32,870 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $36,230 | $3,360 | $32,870 |
| 2022 | $964 | $26,950 | $2,590 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $981 | $26,950 | $2,590 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $980 | $26,950 | $2,590 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $498 | $17,750 | $1,370 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $475 | $17,750 | $1,370 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $237 | $17,750 | $1,370 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $471 | $18,560 | $1,440 | $17,120 |
| 2015 | $476 | $18,560 | $1,440 | $17,120 |
| 2014 | $420 | $18,560 | $1,440 | $17,120 |
| 2013 | $639 | $24,190 | $2,140 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map