330 Williams Ave Houma, LA 70364
North Houma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Williams Ave, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $137,509, approximately $85 per square foot. 330 Williams Ave is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Legion Park Elementary, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
J & L Rental Services Llc
Bought by
Floyd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,869
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$101,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Henry James C and Henry Jill A
Bought by
J And L Rental Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Properties Llc | -- | Turn Key Title Of Louisiana | |
| J And L Rental Services Llc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Properties Llc | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $6,580 | $1,580 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $601 | $6,580 | $1,580 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,860 | $1,100 | $4,760 |
| 2022 | $532 | $5,860 | $1,100 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $476 | $5,380 | $1,100 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $498 | $5,860 | $1,100 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $540 | $5,860 | $1,100 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $524 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2017 | $522 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2015 | $408 | $5,415 | $1,020 | $4,395 |
| 2014 | $509 | $5,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $90 | $5,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map