330 Winckles St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Winckles St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $141,489, approximately $113 per square foot. 330 Winckles St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Shonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,276
Outstanding Balance
$24,590
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Sams Johnny E and Sams Debra L
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shonda | $57,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc | |
| Hud | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shonda | $59,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,823 | $36,943 | $7,074 | $29,869 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $23,261 | $7,217 | $16,044 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $23,261 | $7,217 | $16,044 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $23,261 | $7,217 | $16,044 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $19,970 | $6,200 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $19,970 | $6,200 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $19,970 | $6,200 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $19,570 | $5,750 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $19,570 | $5,750 | $13,820 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $19,570 | $5,750 | $13,820 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $19,570 | $5,750 | $13,820 |
| 2013 | $1,156 | $19,570 | $5,750 | $13,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map