3300 Davis St Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Davis St, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $274,457, approximately $263 per square foot. 3300 Davis St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Muller Russell L
Bought by
Muller Russell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Russell L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $11,503 | $2,761 | $8,742 |
| 2024 | $15 | $21,968 | $5,311 | $16,657 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $21,701 | $5,311 | $16,390 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $16,697 | $4,266 | $12,431 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $15,885 | $4,266 | $11,619 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $15,255 | $4,266 | $10,989 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $16,127 | $4,266 | $11,861 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $15,572 | $4,266 | $11,306 |
| 2017 | $995 | $14,744 | $3,610 | $11,134 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $16,010 | $3,610 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $579 | $15,409 | $3,610 | $11,799 |
| 2014 | $760 | $15,420 | $3,610 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map