3300 Dougher Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $550,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Dougher Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $522,771, approximately $203 per square foot. 3300 Dougher Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Young Alan K and Young Kendra D
Bought by
Young Family Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Young Alan K
Bought by
Young Alan K and Young Kendra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1991
Bought by
Young Alan K and Young Kendra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Alan K | -- | -- | |
| Young Alan K | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Alan K | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $494,343 | $115,000 | $379,343 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $494,343 | $115,000 | $379,343 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $279,370 | $50,000 | $229,370 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $279,370 | $50,000 | $229,370 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $279,370 | $50,000 | $229,370 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $279,370 | $50,000 | $229,370 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $241,679 | $60,000 | $181,679 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $241,679 | $60,000 | $181,679 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $241,679 | $60,000 | $181,679 |
| 2016 | $0 | $241,679 | $60,000 | $181,679 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,995 | $72,000 | $155,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,995 | $72,000 | $155,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map