3300 Douglas St Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Douglas St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $274,222, approximately $130 per square foot. 3300 Douglas St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Kessberger Caherine B
Bought by
Coe Jefrey and Coe Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,018
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Jefrey | $170,000 | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coe Jefrey | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $31,860 | $6,520 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $28,830 | $6,520 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $28,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $28,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $28,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map