3300 E Bristol Rd Burton, MI 48529
Studio
--
Bath
34,728
Sq Ft
4.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 E Bristol Rd, Burton, MI 48529. 3300 E Bristol Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School and Atherton Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Arctic Glacier Usa Inc
Bought by
Green Thumb Lawnscaping Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Knowlton Distributors Llc
Bought by
Arctic Glacier Party Time Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Londons Farm Dairy Llc
Bought by
Knowlton Distributors
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Londons Farm Dairy Llc
Bought by
Knowlton Distributors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Thumb Lawnscaping Inc | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arctic Glacier Party Time Inc | $600,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Knowlton Distributors | -- | -- | |
| Knowlton Distributors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arctic Glacier Party Time Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $343,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $283,400 | $78,300 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map