3300 E Brookwood Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 E Brookwood, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $104,089, approximately $94 per square foot. 3300 E Brookwood is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, McKee Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Kokomo Properties Llc
Bought by
Singer Steve and Singer Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Goldfield Ruby B
Bought by
Carmichael Leon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Carmichael Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $21,280 | $2,000 | $19,280 |
| 2024 | $864 | $17,700 | $2,000 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $864 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $548 | $15,000 | $1,600 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $345 | $9,440 | $1,600 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $318 | $8,720 | $1,600 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $299 | $8,180 | $1,600 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $299 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $9,440 | $1,600 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $391 | $10,700 | $1,600 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,900 | $1,600 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map