3300 E Coronado Trail Rimrock, AZ 86335
Lake Montezuma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,294 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 E Coronado Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335 and is currently estimated at $314,574, approximately $262 per square foot. 3300 E Coronado Trail is a home with nearby schools including Beaver Creek School and Sedona Sky Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Graves Nina M
Bought by
Searle Richard F and Searle Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Graves Dale B and Graves Nina M
Bought by
Graves Robert D and Graves Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searle Richard F | $174,303 | Yavapai Title | |
| Graves Nina M | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Graves Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $995 | $23,591 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $944 | $22,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $914 | $23,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $914 | $19,836 | $1,086 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $949 | $15,610 | $612 | $14,998 |
| 2021 | $907 | $14,745 | $739 | $14,006 |
| 2020 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map