3300 Goodwin Neck Rd Yorktown, VA 23692
Seaford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Goodwin Neck Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $469,699, approximately $201 per square foot. 3300 Goodwin Neck Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Seaford Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Row John D
Bought by
John David Row Living Trust and Row
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Lowry Stevens Trust and Doris L Barnes Living Trust
Bought by
York Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Barnes Christopher Lee
Bought by
Barnes Barry Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John David Row Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| York Properties Llc | $400,000 | First Virginia Title | |
| Barnes Barry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $395,800 | $395,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $395,800 | $395,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $364,300 | $364,300 | $0 |