3300 Hemphill Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $738,882
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,646
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Hemphill Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $628,471, approximately $135 per square foot. 3300 Hemphill Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Praszek Jerome T
Bought by
Clarkson Terry Wade and Clarkson Renee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,921
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson Terry Wade | $155,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clarkson Terry Wade | $154,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,694 | $212,160 | $23,531 | $188,629 |
| 2024 | $8,694 | $212,160 | $23,531 | $188,629 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $212,160 | $23,531 | $188,629 |
| 2022 | $8,678 | $173,902 | $19,289 | $154,613 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $173,902 | $19,289 | $154,613 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $173,900 | $19,290 | $154,610 |
| 2019 | $8,106 | $151,950 | $26,020 | $125,930 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $151,950 | $26,020 | $125,930 |
| 2017 | $7,611 | $149,900 | $26,020 | $123,880 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $132,900 | $26,020 | $106,880 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $132,900 | $26,020 | $106,880 |
| 2014 | $7,539 | $132,900 | $26,020 | $106,880 |
| 2013 | $7,298 | $130,020 | $26,020 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map