3300 Lake Rd SE Corydon, IN 47112
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Lake Rd SE, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $343,508, approximately $122 per square foot. 3300 Lake Rd SE is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including New Middletown Elementary School, Corydon Central Junior High School, and Corydon Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Dalrymple L
Bought by
Collins Matthew J and Collins Shannon H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Duane K Wellman
Bought by
Dalrymple Jeffrey J and Dalrymple Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Matthew J | $180,000 | Agency Title Inc | |
| Dalrymple Jeffrey J | $164,900 | Real Property Title Company, L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $310,200 | $27,300 | $282,900 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $278,800 | $22,300 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $261,300 | $21,400 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $242,900 | $21,500 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $190,000 | $19,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $177,400 | $16,500 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $863 | $153,500 | $11,800 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $193,800 | $11,800 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $196,300 | $11,800 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $191,400 | $11,800 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $181,900 | $10,700 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $178,500 | $10,700 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map