3300 Lobell Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Lobell Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $342,506. 3300 Lobell Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Dawe Robert and Dawe Marlene
Bought by
Dawe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawe Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,763 | $93,899 | $15,434 | $78,465 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $85,769 | $14,098 | $71,671 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $81,359 | $13,373 | $67,986 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $78,312 | $12,872 | $65,440 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $78,429 | $12,891 | $65,538 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $78,155 | $12,846 | $65,309 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $77,774 | $12,783 | $64,991 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $76,769 | $12,618 | $64,151 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $75,649 | $12,434 | $63,215 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $74,744 | $12,285 | $62,459 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $74,262 | $12,206 | $62,056 |
| 2013 | $4,540 | $72,191 | $12,207 | $59,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map