3300 Magnolia Dr Markham, IL 60428
Country Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Magnolia Dr, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $238,980, approximately $181 per square foot. 3300 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and Academic Mastery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,001 | $1,688 | $16,313 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,001 | $1,688 | $16,313 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,001 | $1,688 | $16,313 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,651 | $1,500 | $8,151 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $9,651 | $1,500 | $8,151 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $9,651 | $1,500 | $8,151 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $10,437 | $1,312 | $9,125 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,437 | $1,312 | $9,125 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $10,437 | $1,312 | $9,125 |
| 2016 | $792 | $10,138 | $1,125 | $9,013 |
| 2015 | $775 | $10,138 | $1,125 | $9,013 |
| 2014 | $759 | $10,138 | $1,125 | $9,013 |
| 2013 | $2,948 | $9,949 | $1,125 | $8,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map