3300 N Galaxy Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,179 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 N Galaxy Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $456,295, approximately $164 per square foot. 3300 N Galaxy Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Boyd Boyd and Reimnitz Kay
Bought by
Wollman Clifford J and Reimnitz-Wollman Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Dean D Dean D
Bought by
Milstead Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollman Clifford J | $137,179 | -- | |
| Milstead Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $426,500 | $36,600 | $389,900 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $439,300 | $36,600 | $402,700 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $419,100 | $36,600 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $6,758 | $458,100 | $36,600 | $421,500 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $295,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $282,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $260,242 | $33,345 | $226,897 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $204,000 | $33,345 | $170,655 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $204,000 | $33,345 | $170,655 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $169,976 | $32,604 | $137,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map