3300 NE 5th Dr Boca Raton, FL 33431
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 NE 5th Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33431 and is currently estimated at $726,626, approximately $392 per square foot. 3300 NE 5th Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Muro James
Bought by
Trust #3300-3302
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Elaine
Bought by
Muro James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Davis Family Ptnr Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Davis Bruce T and Davis Marcia
Bought by
Davis Family Ptnr Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust #3300-3302 | -- | None Available | |
| Muro James | $142,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Elaine | $90,000 | -- | |
| Davis Family Ptnr Ltd | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muro James | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $436,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $396,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,405 | $360,339 | $298,100 | $326,397 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $327,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $334,812 | $123,200 | $211,612 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $273,133 | $110,000 | $163,133 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $251,516 | $110,000 | $141,516 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $223,742 | $114,008 | $109,734 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $218,313 | $108,579 | $109,734 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $205,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $187,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $179,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map