3300 Oakridge Dr Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $659,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Oakridge Dr, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $621,378, approximately $292 per square foot. 3300 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Sneller Tim and Sneller Carie
Bought by
Sneller Tim and Sneller Carie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Outstanding Balance
$273,488
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Kleinheksel Development Company Llc
Bought by
Sneller Tim and Sneller Carie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Kleinheksel Earl and Kleinheksel Arlene
Bought by
Kleinheksel Dev Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneller Tim | $635,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Sneller Tim | $635,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Sneller Tim | -- | -- | |
| Kleinheksel Dev Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kleinheksel Dev Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sneller Tim | $275,400 | |
| Closed | Sneller Tim | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $208,000 | $21,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $176,100 | $19,100 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $165,700 | $17,800 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $170,300 | $20,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $145,300 | $20,300 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $155,900 | $19,700 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $137,500 | $19,200 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $139,450 | $19,200 | $120,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,650 | $19,700 | $116,950 |
| 2016 | $0 | $124,250 | $14,800 | $109,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,250 | $14,800 | $109,450 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $118,600 | $14,800 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $4,057 | $114,750 | $14,800 | $99,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map