3300 Reynolds Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $240,383 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Reynolds Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $263,596, approximately $205 per square foot. 3300 Reynolds Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Ladd Brook W and Ladd Patricia Ann
Bought by
Melville Scott J and Helm Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,445
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melville Scott J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melville Scott J | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $94,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $97,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $88,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $93,570 | $6,500 | $87,070 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $92,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $92,340 | $92,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68,458 | $81,180 | $81,180 | $0 |
| 2014 | $68,458 | $71,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,920 | $71,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map