3300 S Rolling Oak Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $394,198 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 S Rolling Oak Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $425,800, approximately $185 per square foot. 3300 S Rolling Oak Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $341,600 | $71,900 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $347,500 | $71,900 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $344,500 | $71,900 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $316,500 | $71,900 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $277,900 | $67,300 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $247,800 | $67,300 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $217,800 | $42,700 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $222,700 | $45,100 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $211,900 | $38,100 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $207,500 | $38,100 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $194,300 | $38,100 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map