3300 Stevie Ln Cincinnati, OH 45239
White Oak East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Stevie Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $223,832, approximately $198 per square foot. 3300 Stevie Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Ceddia Beth H and Cox Beth H
Bought by
Tuchfarber Jeffrey A and Tuchfarber Cathy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuchfarber Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tuchfarber Jeffrey A | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $60,239 | $10,308 | $49,931 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $60,239 | $10,308 | $49,931 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $40,765 | $9,216 | $31,549 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $40,765 | $9,216 | $31,549 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $40,765 | $9,216 | $31,549 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $36,397 | $8,229 | $28,168 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $36,397 | $8,229 | $28,168 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $36,397 | $8,229 | $28,168 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $29,597 | $8,145 | $21,452 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $29,597 | $8,145 | $21,452 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $29,597 | $8,145 | $21,452 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | $29,898 | $8,229 | $21,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map