3300 Teller St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Teller St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $668,456, approximately $533 per square foot. 3300 Teller St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Kneutzer Mary A
Bought by
Kneutzer Mary A and Kneutzer Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneutzer Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $41,441 | $18,209 | $23,232 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $37,443 | $16,014 | $21,429 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $37,443 | $16,014 | $21,429 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $31,660 | $16,194 | $15,466 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $32,571 | $16,660 | $15,911 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $29,465 | $14,816 | $14,649 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $29,465 | $14,816 | $14,649 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $27,457 | $9,519 | $17,938 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $27,457 | $9,519 | $17,938 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $23,139 | $6,280 | $16,859 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $23,139 | $6,280 | $16,859 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $19,995 | $5,731 | $14,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map