3300 W 21st Ave Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 W 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $214,878, approximately $108 per square foot. 3300 W 21st Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Read Joyce A
Bought by
Bowman Briana A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Briana A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $158,100 | $16,300 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $96,500 | $19,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $90,600 | $19,000 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $89,900 | $13,600 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $83,500 | $13,600 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $929 | $81,300 | $13,600 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $873 | $81,300 | $13,600 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $764 | $68,600 | $12,200 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $762 | $67,800 | $12,200 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $783 | $70,300 | $12,200 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $958 | $87,400 | $12,000 | $75,400 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $101,000 | $12,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map